Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com hold tightly to (noun)
💐🌺🌻⚘
HELP ME😇 .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Um, you didn't ask, but I decided to give it in different tenses. Hope you don't mind.
Simple present tense
"I've decided to *hold tightly* to him and never let go "
Present perfect tense
"I have * held tightly on* to my job for the past few years "
Present continuous tense
" Why do you keep *holding on tightly* to the past?"
Past tense
"I *held onto her tightly* for fear of falling"
Past perfect tense
"Even though she had *held tightly onto* his hand, he still fell "
Past continuous tense
" Despite the way she *was holding on tightly * to her money, she ended up broke"
영어 공부를 열심히 하십니다!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano