Question
Atualizado em
9 mar 2022
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre creative e creation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
The creative* process uses Bioglass, a material that mimics that structure of bone.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Creative is an adjective, or sometimes a noun.
"The artist is very creative."
"We have to use creative thinking to solve this." or "We need to think outside the box."
"creative process" indicates that you have a particular process you follow which helps you produce consistent results.
As a noun: "We are forming a creative to offer our media services."
Creation is a noun with 2 main meanings.
1) The process of creating something
2) The end result of the process
1) "I got to watch its creation."
2) "This is my creation."
The sentence you shared would work with either "creative" or "creation", but "creative process" is the common phrase.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco