Question
Atualizado em
9 mar 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa bash at ?
"Youre the mean one, remember? How Im 'unimportant' to you, and nothing more."
Even in times like this, I cant help but teasingly bash at her and her previously regretted words.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
i've never heard that expression. but in context.. it seems to mean you're saying NOT NICE things to a person... but it's kind of a joke.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?