Question
Atualizado em
8 mar 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre various e varied e varying ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
8 mar 2022
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Vary- Verb
Varied- Adjective and the past tense of vary. Use ' varied' when describing things that are similar.
Various- Different from one another, of several types.
Was this answer helpful?