Question
Atualizado em
7 mar 2022
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
What’s the meaning of “to get into the groove” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
in Spanish language that's meaning - para entrar en la ranura
groove mean - a long deep line that is cut in the surface of something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Thank you so much! I suppose the expression is not an idiom, right?
- Inglês (RU)