Question
Atualizado em
1 mar 2022
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Fall in to ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Niloo_Mk it means to succumb to, or fall for. usually being convinced to do something or “falling into a lie” it can also be meant literally. meaning “fall into a lake” “fall into a hole.” hope this helps! :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
an example of "Fall into" is "Dont fall into that hole".
it means that "you fall in something."
it is hard for me to explain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa