Question
Atualizado em
24 mar 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com En qué ocaciones se utiliza Do,Does,Did .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
DO: se utiliza con los pronombres I, You, We, They.
Ejemplo:
(?) Do you have a question?
(?) Do we have English class?
(?) Do I need to answer that?
(?) Do they want to come?
(-) I don't have any question.
(-) We don't have English class today.
(-) You don't need to answer that.
(-) They don't want to go.
DOES: se utiliza con los pronombres He, She, It.
Ejemplos:
(?) Does he like vegetables?
(?) Does she love me?
(?) Does it sounds good?
(-) He doesn't like vegetables.
(-) She doesn't love you.
(-) It doesn't sounds good
DID: se utilizan todos los pronombres I, You, He, She, It, We, They. pero es en la forma de decir en pasado.
Ejemplos:
(?) Did you pass the exam?
(?) Did she run fast?
(-) We didn't know.
(-) He didn't eat well.
*Espero que mis ejemplos te hayan ayudado un poco.
Was this answer helpful?