Question
Atualizado em
23 fev 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please teach me if the following sentences can be undersood.
If there are more proper way to say, please let me know.
We cannot say 'A(some Japanese word)' generally.
( In a kind of poem, it's ok)
'Climb' is a transitive verb which does not need 'for' 'to' 'with'... this idea does not exist in Japanese.
In Japanese it's very important and essential to use a postpositional particle.
Thank you
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@anju0301
We don't say 'A(some Japanese word)' generally.
'Climb' is a transitive verb so it doesn't need 'for' 'to' 'with': this grammar rule doesn't exist in the Japanese language
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Meare
Thanks a lot!
I didn't know the way of " : " like that...
exactly this manner doesn't exist in the Japanese sentence.
So, for what kind of meaning you used : here??
Cannot l use;here instead of :?
I look forward to replying from you🙌
- Inglês (EUA)
:
@anju0301 colon (:) is used to connect sentence relating to each other
semi-colon (;) is used to connect additional information relating to the first sentence o_o
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Meare
Oh I see, thank you so much!! :]
I'll try to use those naturally.
Oh I see, thank you so much!! :]
I'll try to use those naturally.