Question
Atualizado em
14 fev 2022
- Árabe
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 어렵다/ 좋아한다 e 어려워요/ 좋아해요 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
When do we use each?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
어렵다/ 좋아한다 is dictionary form, which is only used in narrations for movies and books.
어려워요/ 좋아해요 is formal, but compared to 어렵습니다/좋아합니다, it is not that formal.
So know like this:
어렵다/ 좋아한다 is used only in books: Literature style,
어려워요/ 좋아해요 is used in daily conversation: Talking style.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe