Question
Atualizado em
13 fev 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Don't fuck your face up with filler. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@yur120 "Don't fuck your face up with filler" it is like "Don't ruin your face with too much make-up"
Filler - something that is used to fill empty things etc. Can also be used for sentences like that.
Side Note: Fuck is a bad word:D
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@yur120 Don't use or use too much filler because it'll ruin your face.
Filler is a cosmetic procedure where something is injected into a person's eyebrows, lips, forehead, etc. to lift or plump them up. Kind of like plastic surgery but with no surgery needed 🤔
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)