Question
Atualizado em
10 fev 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Because I've never seen you wash jeans. e Because I've never seen that you are washing jeans ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Deleted user
10 fev 2022
Featured answer
“Because I’ve never seen that you are washing jeans” is an unnatural sentence.
The first sentence “Because I’ve never seen you wash jeans” is good and natural.
You could also say: “Because I’ve never seen you washing jeans”.
Was this answer helpful?