Question
Atualizado em
8 fev 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre As the quality of air has deteriorated, many have shown their concern about this issue.
e As the quality of air deteriorates, many have shown their concern about this issue. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
This is a grammar question. If the tense of main clause has "present perfect", the tense of adverb clause is recommended to have "present perfect" form as well?
Respostas
8 fev 2022
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@ilovemoongy I think these articles will be able to provide some insights on its usage, here are the links below:
https://learnenglish.britishcouncil.org/grammar...
https://www.thesaurus.com/e/grammar/present-per...
🙂 hope it helps
Was this answer helpful?