Question
Atualizado em
5 fev 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa confusing ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't think the translation is correct, because it doesn't make any sense.
It seems like she is saying something like:
Have you ever been so lonely that you go to visit a man in a coma?
You can't confuse someone in a coma, because they are completely unconscious.
to confuse = to cause to be unable to think clearly
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Orrin_A sandra Bullock said “Have you ever been so alone you spend the night confusing a man in a coma?” What she said is grammatically correct ? I listened that line again and again.
- Inglês (EUA)
Oh duh OK that's what she said...hmmm, honestly it's not a great line. Doesn't really make sense to me. The grammar is correct though.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?