Question
Atualizado em
23 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I love being alone together ?
Respostas
- Inglês (EUA)
you enjoy being alone with someone like people who are married or dating.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
alone- away from everyone else except from each others company. They are together as one
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@SY7 Yes it is. Both phrases are just ways of expressing your affection to someone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@SY7 but if you are with friends you could say: " I like hanging out with you" or "I enjoy hanging out with my friends "
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@kia88 Thank you so much💖 You are so kind😘 I just wanted to know it because someone asked 'How do you say I love being alone together in korean' but i can't understand why alone and together is in a single sentence. Now i got it^^
Thank you
- Inglês (EUA)
@SY7 your welcome! I'm very glad I could help.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Coreano
@kia88 안녕하세요!!
There is something i've been wondering for a long time,
there are many words about '분위기'(ambience, mood, atmosphere etc..)
so can you tell me what each these differ?
- Inglês (EUA)
There synonymous, they all have the same meaning
ambiance is the mood or setting of a place. You might like the ambiance of a certain restaurant because the lighting and decor makes you feel comfortable and happy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
mood however can also be how a person feels
ex. person A is in a cranky mood
person B's mood is relaxed
Person C is in a really great mood today
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
example of atmosphere: when I study, I like to set the atmosphere with classical music because it helps me to think more clearly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
분위기 could you give pronunciation of how to say this please
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
if you want you can add me on Facebook as I'm not always on HiNative. Do you have Facebook messanger?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
sorry i don't have it ㅠㅠ
I have instagram, kakaotalk
- Inglês (EUA)
alone together 는 "다른 사람없이, 우리끼리"란 뜻이에요.
저도 카카오 있는데요 친추해도 될까요? 한국말 연습하러 팬팔찾고 있는데요~ 대신 영어공부 도와드릴게요^^
Was this answer helpful?