Question
Atualizado em
3 nov 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I remember that you told me. e I remember what you told me. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
意味は「わたしはあなたの言ったことをおぼえている。」です。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
「わたしはあなたの言ったことをおぼえている。」
I remember *what* you said(told me).
「あなたが私に(何かを)言ったのを覚えてる」
I remember *that* you told me (something).
この「that」は代名詞。
You told me something. I remember (that). →
私に何かを言った。(それを)覚えています。
I remember that you told me something.
私に何かを言ったのを覚えています。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
I remember that you told me can also imply that, yes I remember you telling me that thing, but I don't remember what it was.
I remember what you told me is unambiguous. It means you remember exactly what was told to you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês