Question
Atualizado em
23 mar 2017
- Árabe
-
Neerlandês
-
Turco
-
Flamengo
Pergunta sobre Neerlandês
Je wacht (vast) al lang op mij.
What are the meanings of vast?
What does this sentence mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Flamengo
- Neerlandês
it means 'probably', so the sentence is: 'you've probably been waiting a long time for me already'
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandês
- Árabe