Question
Atualizado em
30 jan 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Indonésio
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
I think most of the Japanese people like and curious foreigners.
But we pretend not notice when we see them on the streets or in males.
Because we have no courage to speak to the people from abroad due to a lack of language skills or just being shy.
Could you please correct my sentence ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I think most Japanese people like and are curious about foreigners.
However we pretend not to notice them when we see them on the streets or in malls.
This is because we have no courage to speak to people from abroad due to a lack of language skills, or shyness.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I think most Japanese people like and are curious about foreigners.
But we pretend not to notice when we see them on the streets or in ___?___ (malls?).
Because we are shy, we don’t speak to foreigners due to a lack of language skills.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@ladybug oooh 'because we are shy' is a very good way of putting it, I think I was too focused on not changing it too much
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
malls, most Japanese people, be curious about, not notice them, shyness.
I got it.
celestialrainさん、ladybugさん、Thank you so much for answerig.
- Japonês
because we are shy is a very good, I got it.
Thank you so much again.😃
Thank you so much again.😃