Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2022
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa okay dokey ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Malaio
- Inglês (EUA)
okay dokey is just a more casual/cheeky way of saying "okay"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
"Okey dokey" or "Okie dokie" is a cute or comical way to say "okay".
The second word is only there because it rhymes, it has no meaning on its own, so you could not answer a question with just "dokie".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Let’s start a new slang dokie dokie for OK OK…. LoL
Was this answer helpful?