Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Does this sound natural?
I have to do over work everyday because my boss forces extra work on me every time. If he was not office, I could go back home on time...
It's my English diary:)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Italiano Quase Fluente
This is very well-written! Your meaning is clear and easy to understand.
"I have to work「overtime」every day because my boss「always」forces extra work on me. If he was not 「in the」office, I could go back home on time..."
Another way you could say it is "my boss always dumps extra work on me", too.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês