Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2022
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does bte mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Can you give an example sentence? I’ve never heard of it before
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Cecilia0216 hm. I think it’s a misspelling then. It sounds like it should be “I bet you just fell”
This loosely has the same meaning as “I think you just fell”.
The only difference is that “bet” is more casual and implies a greater certainty
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)