Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Malásio
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 检查站
jiǎncházhàn ?
Does this mean checkpoint because according to my book, it says bian1fang2 jianchazhan, so what is the meaning of bian1fang2?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
检查站 = checkpoint
边防 = frontier/border defence
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
边防检查站 It is established at ports,airport, export port and so on. On behalf of the country, it has the power to to do border inspections, management and punishment of entry and exit borders… I think.
Was this answer helpful?