Question
Atualizado em
22 mar 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
ด้วย怎么发音。🤣
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Tailandês
/duay/
/D̂wy/
In Thai language, the role of "ด้วย" can be preposition or adverb
Ex. (Completed simple sentences)
Preposition:
Noun + Verb + (Noun) + Preposition(ด้วย) + Noun.
Adverb:
Noun + Verb + (Noun) + Adverb(ด้วย).
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês