Question
Atualizado em
16 jan 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Today is my important day because university entrance exam. I was nervous. But, I did my best.
I want to be a nurse who can speak English.
Because working population of Japan is decreasing and many foreign worker come to Japan.
So,I improve my English ability. I will try diary now.
Would you please correct my diary.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Today was an important day for me. It was the university entrance exam. I was nervous, but I did my best.
I want to be a nurse who can speak English, because the work force in Japan is decreasing and many foreign workers are coming here. So, I’ll work hard to improve my English skills. I’ll try writing a diary from now on.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
Today was an important day for me. It was the university admission test. I was nervous, but I did my best.
I want to be a nurse who can speak English, because the workforce in Japan is aging substantially and many young English-speaking foreign workers are coming here.
So, I’ll work as hardest I can to improve my English skills. I’ll try my hand at writing a diary starting from now.
Was this answer helpful?