Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre прослушивайте урок множество раз e прослушивайте урок много раз ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Azeri
- Russo
The difference in parts of speech.”Множество” is noun and “много” is adverb.
Много красивых девушек в России.
Множество людей, которые были на платформе станции метро.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Dariakasirina Thanks for answering.
It took time me to understand your answer, especially that 'много' is an adverb,
and so I did some research on Russian grammar, and understood like the following, am I correct?
・when the (subject) noun in a sentence is "родительный падеж", the adverb 'много'(which is right before the noun) is qualifying the noun like an adjective(but still as an adverb)
・about <<Множество людей>>, noun 'люди' is qualifying noun 'Множество' by transforming "родительный падеж"(but still as a noun)
- Russo
@margrt you are right!
But in general Russian language doesn’t has such word order
You can say:
«Много воды утекло» is means a lot of changes since passed
«Воды много течёт» a large number of water leaked away
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@margrt I tried to understand your question otherside, in a dialectic (logic) paradigm, because I see the different language have similar points.
“Plurality is posited in continuity as it implicitly is in itself; the many are each what the others are, each is like the other, and the plurality is, consequently, simple and undifferentiated equality. Continuity is this moment of self-equality of the outsideness-of-one-another, the selfcontinuation of the different ones into the ones from which they are distinguished.” (G. W. F. Hegel: The Science of Logic)
Много, другими словами только еще различенные «многие одни», а множество — это уже чистое количество, неопределенное, более глубокая категория.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?