Question
Atualizado em
30 out 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "up our ass" in 539 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Dinamarquês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
I think he means that the sniper surprised them
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
He mean "The sniper surprised us and almost killed us". Phrases using "ass" like that tend to mean someone getting too close for comfort. For example, "Why is the car behind me riding my ass?!" means "Why is the car behind me staying so close to me?!"
Was this answer helpful?