Question
Atualizado em
6 jan 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre what’s the difference with using ㄷ as d, but sometimes it can also be as “t” e like ㄱ it’s g but sometimes it is also used as “k” ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
They always sound [d] and [g] each but when they play as a role of 받침, they sounds [t] and [k]
문 닫지 마. [mun datji ma]
각자 먹자. [gakja meokja]
But when vowel comes after ㄷ and ㄱ, their sounds don't change.
문 닫아. [mun dada]
승객이신가요? [seung-gaegisingayo]
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@Just1KoreanPassingBy i see, yeah because I learned that they do changed when they become the end word. So the only time they DONT change is when there are no vowels after ㄷ and ㄱ.
- Coreano
@datocdanica I think you're a little confused. The only time they DON'T change is when there are no 'consonants' after ㄷ and ㄱ.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino