Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Alemão
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa no ka ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Persons first name,
North Kansai, or
If pronunciation"no u ka" is farmer,farm house,farm household.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Deleted user
no and ka are postpositional particle. 'no' means status, condition, situation, etc. 'ka' means question, doubt, incertan, etc. I think it's resembled a preposition of English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Naze watashi ga byōkidearu no ka wakarimasen→
→I do not know why I am sick.
"Why" like a NOKA.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Deleted user
Yes,
I don't know why you are angry. → Anaya ga naze okotteiru no ka wakarimasen.
=Naze anata ga okotteiru no ka wakarimasen.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente