Question
Atualizado em
4 jan 2022
- Curdo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? ///// Hello guys , someone told me ( thank you for my dear name) is you are welcome so is it right??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Curdo
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@Sima_Qadr please translate the question to kurdish language then maybe i'll help you 😂😂 because its vague now 👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Curdo
زۆر سوپاس کاک ڕێبوار ، ڕاست دەکەی چونکە سەرتا و کۆتای پرسیارەکەم نەتوانی لابدەم و ھاوڕێکیکم ئەو ڕستەیەی نوسیبوو ئنجا ویستم بزانم ھیچ ڕستەیەک ھەیە کە بەکاربێ بۆ ئەوەی بڵێیت لە کاتێکە کە مەبەستت بێ بڵێی شایەنی نییە
- Curdo
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
you are welcome
my pleasure
don't mention it
no worries
no problem.
amana hamw ba watay (shayani nia) den 👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Curdo
I know but , he said like that and i told myself this is can be a statement which i don’t know which grammatically correct but meaning of the statement makes a question
And thank you so much
- Curdo
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@Sima_Qadr i understand what you mean , but these phrases i mentioned above 👆 are the common ones in English , we have something else but this one used when someone give you a gift or do something for you and in response of that work or gift you can say ( you shouldn't have ).
anyway , hope it helps you and not makes it harder for you 😂👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Curdo
Of course not
Thank you so much
I’m really appreciate it
Thank you so much
I’m really appreciate it