Question
Atualizado em
4 jan 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? I woke up at 3 a.m. because I had a stomachache.
I think I had an upset stomach because of the food I ate last night.
I think I will be sleepy all day at work today.
fix it pls
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
It's good but if you want to put it all together: I woke up at 3 a.m. because I had a stomachache. I think I had an upset stomach because of the food I ate last night, so I might be sleepy (all day) at work today.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano