Question
Atualizado em
29 dez 2021
- Grego
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Ucraniano
Pergunta sobre Indonésio
Qual é a diferença entre andi tampan ketika dia memakai kaus kuning ini e andi tampan ketka memakai kaus kuning ini ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Indonésio
@JohannaFennec
They're the same, just different ways to say the same thing. You can actually choose the latter one so it can be shorter.
By the way there's a typo,
ketka = ketika.
I want to give some other ways to say it more informally:
-Andi ganteng pas make kaus kuning ini
-Andi jadi lebih ganteng kalo make kaus kuning ini
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
@JohannaFennec both are same, the first one is you use "dia" which is pronoun for "andi" and the second one is you remove the pronoun.
Overall those two are same and feel free to choose between those two.
for "tampan" if you want to be more casual you can say "ganteng" or "kece"
ex: kamu kece banget
for "ketika" if you want to be more casual you can say "pas"
ex: aku cantik pas pake dress
for "memakai" if you want to be more casual you can say "make" or "pake"
ex: andi pake jaket merah
Was this answer helpful?