Question
Atualizado em
29 dez 2021
- Coreano
-
Croata
Pergunta sobre Turco
O que significa da iş ?
Amma da iş ha! Bu gezegende günler bir dakika sürüyor demek!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
Too much work but it is a kind of mockery
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Amma da -> Çok fazla, bir sürü, aşırı vb. (Too much, too many)
Amma da iş -> Çok fazla iş (Lots of to do)
But it is like complaining about it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Búlgaro Quase Fluente
"da iş" is meaningless by itself. -de -da conjunction can be use to exaggerate.
"Ne kadar güzel." - literal:"How much beautiful." Mean:"So beautiful.". To exaggerate this you can add -de, -da and say "Ne kadar da güzel."
2>1
"Ne kadar da güzel." > "Ne kadar güzel."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Amma da iş ha. 'Çok tuhaf bir durum' anlamında.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
here amma means too much. da de is a suffix, I guess here it exaggerates
Amma da iş = too many work to do
Was this answer helpful?