Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Strengthen measures to prevent problem occurrences and outflow(leaking?)of them for new category products. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@nyaonyao Strengthen measures to prevent problems...
Can you tell me what "outflow" means?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@nyaonyao Does it mean product faults or sales problems?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin: it's product faults.
m(_ _)m
m(_ _)m
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@nyaonyao Is this OK:
Strengthen measures to prevent problems with new category products occurring in the market.
?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin: Thank you.
We are also anticipated in the product problems in the market, so we need to prevent it in advance..
So I should use not "occurring " but " is likely to occur"?
Does it make sense below?
Strengthen measures to prevent problems with new category products which is likely to occur in the market.
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@nyaonyao "prevent ... occurring" would mean they don't occur.
They are not "occurring in the market".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin: I see😃 I finally understood!
It's all cleared and thank you very much for your help as usual.✨✨✨
とても助かりました。🌸
- Japonês
@Igirisujin: This topic is already closed but let me confirm again about grammar. m(_ _)m
Is it possible to omit "from" in that case?
Does it have something difference?
Strengthen measures to prevent problems with new category products(from) occurring in the market.
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@nyaonyao It is possible to omit "from", but you can include it. I think it's better with "from".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês