Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2017
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa oars ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Row is a verb, in this context it means to push a boat through the water using oars. Oars and row is usually used for a boat like this.
Was this answer helpful?