Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa vamp ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Coreano
hmm in the text, it was more like making up some words
- Inglês (EUA)
Short for vampire or could also mean to vamp up (get excited) or the actual music term, which means to repeat the same melody over again (usually in the background with a soloist playing/singing over it)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
oh thanks! perfect explanation!! thank you very much!