Question
Atualizado em
21 dez 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does comier say? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Talk about being excited for a young man to finally accomplish his goals!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I see, thanks. why does it sound like "boom" instead of "goals"?
- Inglês (EUA)
@silkgrass Yeah it does kind of sound that way! I’m not sure why though 🤔 Again, it might just be because the audio quality isn’t very good, and it sounds like people are screaming in the background.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano