Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2021
- Persa
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre Are you alright? e Are you all right? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Suaíli
@ipazooki they sound similar to me, they have same meaning. In writing most we use alright but in speaking you might hear 'all right' depend on the speaker pronunciation/intonation
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@ipazooki All right = correct
Alright= non-standard; while ‘alright’ is used by some people, it is considered to be incorrect in dictionaries
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Persa