Question
Atualizado em
17 dez 2021
- Bengali
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa put your ass off ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm sorry but this has no meaning in English.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Russo
- Inglês (RU)
@dattasourav000
Might be some slang like -
“Get your butt off my face”
“Stay away”
“Leave me alone”
“Get lost “
Etc etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
@dattasourav000 I'm sorry, but I have never heard a U.S. English speaker say this, but the important thing to understand from posting here is that it's not something that's common or familiar to English speakers.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@dattasourav000 It's really vulgar. I'm a native speaker and never speak that way even when I'm angry. It means "beat them up."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@Bebecita haven’t u see fast and furious franchise, there it is a common slang....