Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2017
- Afrikaans
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Indonésio
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 大きい e 大きいな ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
大きなカブ
大きいカブ
ほとんど同じだけど、大きいな〜という感情を含んでいるのかも。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
大きい is the adjective for large or big, but it is an い adjective, meaning that unlike the other type of adjective being な adjectives; it isn't supposed to have the な on the end of 大きいな. I would definitely recommend looking this up to get a better understanding of it and from now on remember what type of adjectives you use.
Was this answer helpful?
- Afrikaans
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@rinkodesu It isn't that you use different types of adjectives for different situations - the adjectives themselves fall under two categories. 大きい is an 'i' adjective, whilst べんり is a 'na' adjective for handy, so if you say it is handy, it's just "penri desu." whereas, if you say "It is a handy pen" it would need a 'na' added before the noun (pen). The example would be "べんりなペンです。”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Kono ringo wa ookii - correct
Kono ringo wa ookina - wrong
Ookina ringo , ookii ringo
Ookina ringo sounds more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@rinkodesu this is just a textbook example but it is always different when you speak the language to native speakers rather than just studying it. Keep that in mind :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Afrikaans
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
大きいな → 大きな
大きい is いadjective
大きな is なadjective
they have the same meaning but they differ in usage
e.g
大きい家✔
大きな家✔
この家は大きい。✔
この家は大きな。❌
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?