Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Don’t overdo the run at this phase of the year. Consistently getting in some medium runs, maybe below 40-45min, will set you up well and give your body a chance to prepare for the impact that’s going to come, so that you can stay injury free. ?
This seems to be about a training just before a triathlon race. What I'd like to know is what "set you up well" means.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
@inshibunseki it means that it would be the best decision to make, it would benefit you greatly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente