Question
Atualizado em
10 dez 2021
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa seep in ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Water was seeping in through the walls”
Seep means to move or spread out of a hole or slowly through something.
If water is “seeping in through the walls”, it means water is slowly coming inside through the walls.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Thank you very much for this clear explanation! :)
- Inglês (EUA)