Question
Atualizado em
3 dez 2021
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa victual ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Wow, what are you reading? I have no idea what that word means.😂
The dictionary says it means food or provisions. I have never heard this word used, though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@mil88 I was searching for a word which generalizes both food and drinks. So when I googled I found this word)))
- Inglês (EUA)
@1musayevashahzoda a word that means both food and drinks? You can always just say ‘food and drink’.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo