Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa bless in disguise ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A “blessing in disguise” means that something that seemed unfortunate actually turned out to be a good result.
It was a blessing in disguise that I missed the bus, because then I wouldn’t have met my friend at the bus station.
Losing my last job was a blessing in disguise, as I have a much better job now.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?