Question
Atualizado em
30 nov 2021
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what is bruh mean ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
Bruh is a slang variant of "bro", "brother". It is used informally as a way of expression, and can indicate indignation, surprise or even anger.
e.g.: BRUH! I can't believe you ate all my chocolate!
Bruh did you see that??
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente