Question
Atualizado em
29 nov 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre ¿Qué significa ______? e ¿Qué quiere decir ______? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
No difference at all when asking about the meaning of a word or phrase
If we consider every context possible, you could for example say "¿Qué quiere decir María?" and it'd mean "What does María want to say?"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?