Question
Atualizado em
28 nov 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre allocation e allotment ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I think they mean same thing.
By the way, can you help me this question about Korean?
https://hinative.com/questions/20665018?locale=ko
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
there is no difference in this words both have same meaning "to assign" which means in simple words to give or to allot someone this or that
Was this answer helpful?