Question
Atualizado em
25 nov 2021
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre British e Britian e England ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
British Is an adjective meaning of or from Britain.
Britain traditionally meant England and Wales. Now Great Britain means England, Scotland and Wales.
The UK is all of Great Britain, Scotland, Wales, Ireland (not connected country called Northern Ireland) and any smaller territories these countries hold.
England is the most influential country in Britain, Great Britain, and the UK. It has specific borders just like the other parts of the UK.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês