Question
Atualizado em
24 nov 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre all e overall ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Hope this helps 😅
overall = in general/ generally (not in detail)
all = to group the plural noun in your conversation/sentence
I gave her all the money (plural noun) I had.
OR
I have already washed all dishes (plural noun) in the sink.
She was nervous on stage but did well overall.
OR
She was nervous on stage but did well in general / generally.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês