Question
Atualizado em
24 nov 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Hello, I have written this short writing piece to practice my french spelling and writing. I wrote it in google docs. However, it has been unedited so I can correct more mistakes. I hope this will not be too much for you too decipher.
Thank you very much!
Pourquoi je apprends français pourquoi je veux travaille une au pair. J’adore aider avec les poupons et leurs enfants à développer leur vie. Je veux etre a l’etranger a continents differents.
j’aime la landscaapes et l’art de Paris. Je vuex manger des cuisines a l’Bordeaux.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
Hello there, I kinda understood what you were saying, some grammatical issues but it’s okay. Keep it up!
Correction :
Pourquoi j’apprends le français et(and) pourquoi je veux travailler au pair ? Car(Because) j’adore m’occuper (to take care) des bébés (=babies - poupon is outdated. You can use “bambin” though, which means “toddler”) et aider les enfants à progresser dans la vie (= to help the kids to grow up). Je veux être à l’étranger sur (on) des continents différents.
J’aime le paysage et l’art de Paris. Je veux manger la cuisine de Bordeaux (= I want to eat the Bordeaux cuisine. If you mean the food, it’s literally “nourriture”).
You regularly said “je veux” which literally means “I want”. For a polite form, maybe you should say “j’aimerais” which means “I would like”.
I did my best, maybe I didn’t understand some parts, but overall I think that’s quite okay.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)