Question
Atualizado em
17 nov 2021
- Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Grego
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 对此,专家解释说,人在睡眠时,身体会发生一些变化,因此人们在早上醒来时更容易发病,而闹铃则会使发病的可能性变得更大。
?
?
In the above sentence, taken from my course book, could someone explain the purpose of the word '说', here, when '解释' already means 'to explain', ie say/talk. Thanks.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
@dwiggyha I would like to consider it,‘解释说‘, as a phrase, which comes from language preference, rather than explain the two words separately. However, the word, ‘说‘, can be a little break for speakers who would state a long sentence to explain one important idea practically.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
首先,【解释】是一个动词v.;它也可以是一个名词n.。
其实我们在现代汉语里面,习惯将【解释】偏向名词来使用。
虽然用作动词的情况也不少,但是习惯上、还是相对要少一些。
所以在用作动词的时候,往往会连接上一些同含义的明显表示某个动作的动词来凸显出此处【解释】的动词成分。
例如,我们一般会说成:解释说、解释道、解释说道
这些用法在意思上和单独的【解释 v.】意思是完全一样的,没有任何不同。
最后,如果上面的句子去掉【说】,这句话也完全没有问题,但是最好是要把【说】字后面的逗号改为冒号,让冒号后面的一整个长句子所组成的从句,作为【解释】这个动词的宾语。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
I think 说 here functions as a cue for the following quotation. Because it seems like 说 only exists when there’s a quotation.
E.g.
专家解释了这个问题。(The expert explained this problem.)
In the sentence above, it’s wrong to change 解释 into 解释说.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)