Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2021
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre doing make up e put on make up ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Doing make up is an action sentence. That means you say an action in the sentence. While put on makeup is a past tense sentence meaning you already did the action.
Was this answer helpful?